ridgewood chamber annual installation, membership, networking and recognition dinner
Tue, June 18, 2019
Time: 6:00 PM
Location: Park West Loft, 30 Oak St. Ridgewood, NJ
Event Description

Please SAVE THE DATE for our 92nd Annual Installation, Membership, Networking and Recognition Dinner

Tuesday, June 18th, 2019 at 6:00pm

Park West Tavern and Loft
30 Oak Street- entrance next to Park West Tavern
(take elevator to second floor)

Please join us for Dinner: $45.00 per person-Cash bar reception.
RSVP by June 11th-info@ridgewoodchamber.com or call (201)445-2600

Please mail back the attached form.

Thank You!!!!

tuesday am networking at the ridgewood chamber- featured presenter conway wong-minuteman press
Tue, June 18, 2019
Time: 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Location: Ridgewood Chamber of Commerce Office, 27 Chestnut St. Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Event Description

Early Bird catches the worm...
Early Networking makes the deal...
Meet and Greet with us at 7:30am...

Chamber Members Only
women's networking group at the women's club in ridgewood
Tue, June 18, 2019
Time: 11:00 AM
Location: Woman's Club of Ridgewood, 215 West Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood
Event Description

Please join us for this Women's Meeting at the Ridgewood Women's Club presented by the Ridgewood Women's Club team.
Sure to be a great meeting. Don't forget to bring your business cards.
heart in motion mostly modern master class series
Tue, June 18, 2019 - Tue, August 27, 2019
Time: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Location: HeART in motion location, 17 Chestnut St. Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Event Description


This Summer at HeART
We are thrilled to have these wonderful artists coming to teach this summer along with some live percussion to accompany a couple of the classes!


Mostly Modern Master Class Series
Tuesdays from 10:00am-11:30am
• June 18th - Randy James (10 Hairy Legs) w/ live accompaniment
• June 25th - Devon Malin K-POP
• July 2nd - no master class for the 4th of July
• July 9th - Allison Pagano (Embodied Dance)
• July 16th - Allison Pagano (Embodied Dance)
• July 23rd - Nai-Ni Chen (Nai-Ni Chen Dance Company)
• July 30th - Lauren Beirne (Lauren Beirne Dance Works)
• August 6th - Lynn Needle (Art of Motion Dance Theatre) w/ live accompaniment
• August 13th - Robert Mark Burke (10 Hairy Legs)
• August 20th - Lara M. Friedman-Kats (Carolyn Dorfman Dance)
• August 27th - Alyson Monaco (Nikki Manx Dance Project)
Special Jazz Master Class: Saturday, July 27th
12:00pm - 1:30pm - Tammy & Rika of Studio Tammy Tokyo